Regional Representative of the Authorized Person for Human Rights in Karakalpakstan provided practical assistance in a positive resolution of the entrepreneur's appeal
The Regional Representative of the Ombudsman for the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Zukhra Reimova, received an appeal from the director of NUKUSMERBANQURILIS LLC. The petition states that TURANIMARATQURILISMONTAJ LLC. signed a contract for minor repairs in the building of secondary school No. 18 in Nukus.
On the basis of the contract the works in the amount of 37 819 260 sums were fulfilled and entrepreneur complained that money for the fulfilled work have not been transferred yet.
The mentioned complaint was directed by the regional representative to the appropriate authorized body and as a result the money specified in the contract was fully paid to the account of NUKUSMERBANQURILIS LLC.