As a result of the intervention of the Regional Representative of the Ombudsman in Samarkand, the construction company compensated the damage to citizens
On May 18, 2022, 3 citizens R.S., Y.N. A.S. living in an apartment building in the Navruz mahalla, Nurabad district.
In their appeal, they noted that despite the fact that the apartment building indicated in the appeal, located in the Navruz mahalla of Nurabad district, was built and put into operation in December 2021, in a short time the walls, bathrooms and kitchen partitions of the apartments came to worthlessness.
The Regional Representative of the Ombudsman in Samarkand, having studied the appeal on the spot, really became a witness that the complaints of citizens were justified.
According to this appeal, Diyor Khusanov sent a letter to the engineering company “Qishloq Qurilish Invest”, in which he determined the need to bring the poor-quality construction work to the proper position, otherwise the Ombudsman will file a lawsuit in the interests of citizens to recover material and moral damage.
After that, the employees of the engineering company-customer "Qishloq Qurilish Invest" studied the appeal on the spot, eliminated the existing shortcomings at the facility, and also compensated the citizens for the damage caused.