Another application for reinstatement to work received a positive solution
The Oliy Majlis Authorized Person for Human Rights (Ombudsman) received a request for reinstatement to work from a citizen living in the Surkhandarya region.
It was established that the citizen had worked since 1996 in a branch of the Nation's Bank in the Surkhandarya region of the Denau region. But in 2020, due to job cuts, the cash registers of the retail practice where he worked closed. His statements to the bank's management to stay in the office also went unanswered. The unemployed applicant indicated in his application that he wants to return to his previous job because he loves his profession.
With the intervention of the Ombudsman, he signed a fixed-term employment contract with a former employee of the Denovsky district branch of the Nation's Bank of the Surkhandarya region and was reinstated.