You can ask a question and get the answer within the range of competence of the Ombudsperson through the Online Reception Desk of the Human Rights Commissioner of the Oliy Majlis of Uzbekistan (Ombudsperson).
Before you ask a question via the Online Reception Desk, we recommend you to look through the “Frequently asked questions” and use a keyword search. Perhaps you will find the information on a subject of interest for you.
After filling and submitting your question for consideration, your question, provided your consent, will be placed in the Frequently Asked Questions section.
Daily, all questions received via Online Reception Desk are being submitted to the Secretariat of the Ombudsperson of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan for preparing replies to them. Replies are being sent to the address of the inquirers.
• Replies to topical and frequently asked questions are published on the website.
• The question cannot contain the enclosed documents and files.
• One electronic application should contain a question on one subject only.
• Size of electronic application should not exceed 2000 characters.
Anonymous appeals will not be considered, as well as the applications where the substance of the matter is not clear.
In order to reduce the terms of consideration of your inquiry, as well as for the preparation of prompt and competent reply to it, you are kindly requested to:
• Concisely and competently formulate your question;
• Do not abbreviate the words;
• Decipher the abbreviations;
• Fill in all the fields of the form.
We are happy to help you and answer your questions!